Concerts

28th January 2021, 7.30pm

Fribourg, Equilibre
Bacewicz: Concerto for Strings
Alma Mahler: Lieder
– Soloist: Iwona Sobotka
Farrenc: Symphony No. 3
Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgeois
CANCELLED

6th April 2021, 7.30pm

Studio 26, RTV Slovenia, Ljubljana
Gabrieli: Canzoni
Donizetti: Sinfonia
Mendelssohn: String Symphony No. 8
Barber: Adagio for Strings
Barber: Mutations from Bach
Purcell, arr. Britten: Chaconne
Raff: Sinfonietta
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra

19th – 23rd April 2021

Paris, École Normale de musique
Alfred Cortot
Jury member, Besançon Competition for Young
Conductors
(preliminary round)

3rd – 5th May 2021

Besançon, Théâtre Ledoux
Jury member, Besançon Competition for Young Conductors (preliminary round)

21st May 2021, 8.30pm

Poitiers
Ginastera: Variaciones Concertantes
Ginastera: Harp Concerto
– Soloist: Anais Gaudemard
Beethoven: Symphony No. 8
Orchestre de Chambre Nouvelle-Aquitaine
CANCELLED

15th June 2021, 9pm
Ljubljana, Kongresni trg
Muzenic: Metropola
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No. 2
– Soloist: Urban Stanic
Prokofiev: Excerpts from “Romeo and Julia”
Orchestra of the Slovenian Music Academy

1st – 4th July 2021

Institut français Berlin
Jury member, Besançon Competition for Young Conductors (preliminary round)

7th August 2021, 8pm

Villa Elisabeth, Berlin
Berio: Musica leggera
Sciarrino: Il tempo con l’obelisco
Purcell/Knussen: Fantasia upon one note
Dun: Circle with Four Trios, Conductor and Audience
Franke: Cappella di Buffoni (first performance)
Milliken: Pollok
Bauckholt: Treibstoff
Landesjugendensemble Neue Musik

1st September 2021, 8pm

Berlin Philharmonie main hall
Milliken: Night Shift – The Rehearsal (first performance)
Soloists: Helena Rasker, Michael Schiefel
Musikfest Berlin
Ensemble Modern
Neuer Kammerchor Berlin

1st October 2021, 7.30pm
Auditorio de Tenerife
Weber: Oberon Overture
Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1
– Soloist: Stefan Dohr
Shostakovich: Symphony No. 10
Sinfónica de Tenerife

29th October 2021, 2pm

Hoddinott Hall, Cardiff
Helen Grime: Limina
Michael Zev Gordon: Violin Concerto
– Soloist: Carolin Widmann
Alexander Goehr: The Master Said (first performance)
– Narrator: Mark Lewis Jones
BBC National Orchestra of Wales

5th November 2021, 7.30pm

Sage Gateshead
Grieg: Holberg Suite
Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto
– Soloist: Magnus Holmander
Sibelius: Symphony No. 3
Royal Northern Sinfonia

13th November 2021, 7.45pm

St. George’s, Bristol
Zemlinsky: Lustspiel Overture
Korngold: Violin Concerto
– Soloist: Maria Wloszczowska
Brahms: Symphony No. 2
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra

18th November 2021, 8pm

Orchestre de Chambre de Genève

28th November 2021, 3pm

Congress Theatre, Eastbourne
Beethoven: Egmont Overture
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto No. 1
– Soloist: Igor Tchetuev
Brahms: Symphony No. 2
London Philharmonic Orchestra

7th, 8th and 12th December 2021

Young Israel Philharmonic Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen