Schedule 2020

31st December 2019, 7.30pm
Jingdezhen Concert Hall
New Year’s Eve Concert
Taoxichuan Chamber Orchestra

1st January 2020, 7.30pm
Jingdezhen Concert Hall
New Year’s Day Concert
Taoxichuan Chamber Orchestra

3rd January 2020, 7pm
Nanchang University
New Year’s Concert
Taoxichuan Chamber Orchestra

7th – 9th February 2020
Perth, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Rissmann: Stan and Mabel and the Race for Space
Family concerts with the
Scottish Chamber Orchestra

22nd February 2020, 7.30pm
St. Mary’s Cathedral, Glasgow
Glinka: Summer Night in Madrid
Trujillo: Travesía (first performance)
– Soloist: Maximiliano Martín
Weber: Concertino
– Soloist: Maximiliano Martín
Mozart: Symphony No. 35 (“Haffner”)
Amicus Orchestra, Glasgow

29th February 2020, 8pm
Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 1
– Soloist: Rodolfo Ritter
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2
OFUNAM

1st March 2020, 12pm
Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City
Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet Overture
Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto No. 1
– Soloist: Rodolfo Ritter
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 2
OFUNAM

5th March 2020, 7.30pm
Music Academy, Ljubljana
Scriabin: Piano Concerto
Beethoven: Piano Concerto No. 3
Tchaikovsky: Rococo Variations
Weber: Concertino
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra

12th March 2020, 7.30pm
Cankarjev Dom, Ljubljana
Chabrier: Suite Pastorale
Poulenc: Concert champetre
– Soloist: Jean Rondeau
Debussy, arr. Matthews: Préludes
Debussy: La Mer
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra

17th – 28th March 2020
Parra: El Gavilán
Dvorák: Czech Suite
Mendelssohn:Symphony No. 3 (“Scottish”)
Orquesta da Cámara de Chile

7th April 2020, 6pm
Albert Halls, Sterling
Programme tbc
National Youth Orchestra of Scotland
Junior Orchestra

24th April 2020, 8pm
Foro Boca
Suk: Scherzo Fantastique
Rodrigo: Concierto de Aranjuez
Dvorák: Symphony No. 6
Orquesta Filarmónica de Boca del Río

10th May 2020, 5pm
Wedmore Church
Elgar: Serenade for Strings
Warlock: Capriol Suite
Mozart: Symphony No. 29
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra

22nd May 2020, 8.30pm
Tlaqná, Centro Cultural, Xalapa
Copland: Suite from “Rodeo”
Vázquez: Flute Concerto
– Soloist: Lenka Smolcacova
Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances
Orquesta Sinfónica de Xalapa

29th May 2020, 8.30pm
Tlaqná, Centro Cultural, Xalapa,
Vaughan Williams: Tallis Fantasia
Britten: Young Person’s Guide to the Orchestra
Elgar: Enigma Variations
Orquesta Sinfónica de Xalapa

13th June 2020, 7.45pm
St. George’s, Bristol
Barber: Adagio
Barber: Cello Concerto
– Soloist: Guy Johnston
Elgar: Symphony No. 1
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra

17th – 27th June 2020
Topeka, Kansas
Sunflower Music Festival

7th – 12th July 2020
Marion, Massachusetts
Buzzards Bay Music Festival

 

 

 

Contact

Management:
Real Arts
Philippa Allan
pa[at]realarts.eu
www.realarts.eu

Catherine Larsen-Maguire
Stierstraße 5
12159 Berlin

www.larsen-maguire.com

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen