Schedule 2019


January 2019

Film music recording, Berlin

23rd February 2019, 6pm
Concert Hall, University of the Arts Berlin
Purcell, arr. Britten: Chacony in G minor
Elgar: Serenade for Strings
Mendelssohn: String Symphony No. 1
Julius Stern Institute Chamber Orchestra

2nd March 2019, 7.45pm
St. George’s, Bristol
Glinka: Overture to “Ruslan and Ludmilla”
Dvorák: Cello Concerto
– Soloist: Laura van der Heijden
Rimsky-Korsakov: Scheherazade
Brandon Hill Chamber Orchestra

9th March 2019, 8pm
Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City
Grime: Virga
Brahms: Double Concerto
– Soloists: Vladimir Pogoretsky, Meehae Ryo
Schumann: Symphony No. 1
OFUNAM

10th March 2019, 12pm
Sala Nezahualcóyotl, Mexico City
Grime: Virga
Brahms: Double Concerto
– Soloists: Vladimir Pogoretsky, Meehae Ryo
Schumann: Symphony No. 1
OFUNAM

20th March 2019, 8pm
Konzerthaus Berlin, Werner Otto Saal
“Brexit concert”
Benjamin: At First Light
Grime: A Cold Spring
Simpson: Nur Musik
Knussen: Ophelia Dances
Matthews: Hidden Variables
Ensemble united berlin

31st March 2019, 11am
Philharmonie Ljubljana
Haydn: Overture to “L’isola disabitata”
Mozart: Flute Concerto
Mozart: Symphony No. 39
RTV Slovenia Symphony Orchestra

6th April 2019, 8pm
WABE Berlin
Sharafi: The tribe roams around (first performance)
Khayami: Tar concerto (first performance)
Mashayekhi: Teheran-Berlin 2019 (first performance)
Ensemble united berlin

7th April 2019, 4pm
WABE Berlin
Salajegheh: Argo
Farhang: Saba
Abazari: “…” 40 (UA)
Majd: Ballad for seconds (UA)
Ensemble united berlin

7th April 2019, 8pm
WABE Berlin
Jalali: Pishdara’mad
Abbasi: Faab IV
Gorji: Merke Dir den Flug
Khajenouri: Atousa’s letter (UA)
Ensemble united berlin

15th April – 4th May 2019
Berlin, Beijing, Montreal, Besançon
Jury member, Besançon Competition for
Young Conductors (preliminary round)

10th May 2019, 8pm
Orquesta Sinfónica Xalapa, Mexico
Galindo: Oberture Mexicana No. 2
Stephenson: Piccolo concerto
– Soloist: David Rivera
Adams: Harmonielehre

July 2019
CD recording (Deutsche Grammophone)
Christoph Israel’s “Ein Wintermärchen”

12th – 17th August 2019
Querétaro Festival, Mexico

4th and 5th September 2019
Kampe: Gefährliche Operette (first performances)
Ruhrtriennale
Ensemble ascolta

15th – 22nd September 2019
Jury member, Besançon Competition for
Young Conductors (final round)
Besançon

7th – 9th October 2019
Concert and recording with ensemble ascolta

13th October 2019
Glasgow
Tchaikovsky: Piano Concerto
Schostakovich: Symphony No. 10
Amicus Orchestra

 

 

 

 

 

Durch die weitere Nutzung der Seite stimmst du der Verwendung von Cookies zu. Weitere Informationen

Die Cookie-Einstellungen auf dieser Website sind auf "Cookies zulassen" eingestellt, um das beste Surferlebnis zu ermöglichen. Wenn du diese Website ohne Änderung der Cookie-Einstellungen verwendest oder auf "Akzeptieren" klickst, erklärst du sich damit einverstanden.

Schließen